Working hours: Monday - Friday (9:00 - 18:00) +998 (78) 888-08-00
UDEA is delighted to announce a successful meeting with the British Council Uzbekistan, held on 19th May. The meeting marked a significant stride towards potential collaboration between the two organisations
During the negotiations, productive discussions were held concerning various areas of cooperation. One key point of discussion was the potential for conducting International English Language Testing System (IELTS) exams at the UDEA campus. This collaboration aims to offer convenient and accessible testing opportunities for UDEA students and the wider community.
Moreover, both parties explored avenues for enhancing the brand awareness of UDEA at British Council events. Such initiatives will contribute to expanding UDEA’s reach and promoting its academic programmes and offerings to a wider audience.
UDEA and the British Council Uzbekistan are enthusiastic about the possibilities for future cooperation and eagerly anticipate nurturing a robust partnership.